Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
53 Noel Matheson Bulahdelah Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree United Cricket Club
50 Harpreet Singh Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Cricket Club
36 David Balaam Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Cricket Club
29 Dave O'Sullivan Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Cricket Club
26 Tony Mills Taree United Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Bulahdelah Cricket Club
26 Allan May Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Cricket Club
24* joshua eggins Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Cricket Club
20 Samuel Eggins Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Cricket Club
19 Cameron Keene Pacific Palms Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Great Lakes Cricket Club
18 Shaun Fuller Taree West Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Old Bar Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/12 Angus Harper Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Wingham Cricket Club
4/8 Jayden Smidt Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Pacific Palms Cricket Club
4/13 Glen Morante Bulahdelah Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree United Cricket Club
4/14 Allan May Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Cricket Club
4/17 David Webster Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Pacific Palms Cricket Club
3/11 Mitchell Handsaker Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Cricket Club
3/15 Jake Jackson Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Wingham Cricket Club
2/2 Nick Montague Pacific Palms Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Great Lakes Cricket Club
2/4 Robert McPherson Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Wingham Cricket Club
2/5 Samira Mitchell Taree West Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Old Bar Cricket Club
2/5 Matthew Dixon Taree West Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Old Bar Cricket Club
2/7 Damien Bestwick Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Cricket Club
2/8 Jake McCarthy Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Pacific Palms Cricket Club
2/8 Liam J Campbell Wingham Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Old Bar Cricket Club
2/10 Sophie Whittaker Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Cricket Club
2/10 Liam Bourne Taree West Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Great Lakes Cricket Club
2/12 Keir McSkimming Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Cricket Club
2/13 Landon Blissett Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Cricket Club
2/14 Dylan Wadwell Taree United Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Bulahdelah Cricket Club
2/14 Wayne Thomson Bulahdelah Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree United Cricket Club
2/15 Adam Whittaker Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Cricket Club
2/41 PUSPA JOSHI Taree West Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Great Lakes Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
200Geoff Matheson Bulahdelah Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree United Cricket Club
200Lachlan Monks Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Pacific Palms Cricket Club
200Damien Moore Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Cricket Club
101Bevan Coleman Taree United Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Bulahdelah Cricket Club
110Todd Harris Bulahdelah Cricket Club 3rd Grade12 1 Taree United Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/186 Great Lakes Green 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Strikers
3/94 Bulahdelah 3rd Grade12 1 Taree United
10/93 Taree United 3rd Grade12 1 Bulahdelah
6/67 Old Bar 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Heat
9/66 Taree West Heat 3rd Grade12 1 Old Bar
5/56 Great Lakes Gold 3rd Grade12 1 Pacific Palms
10/55 Pacific Palms 3rd Grade12 1 Great Lakes Gold
10/47 Taree West Strikers 3rd Grade12 1 Great Lakes Green
4/35 OB Harrington 3rd Grade12 1 Wingham
10/34 Wingham 3rd Grade12 1 OB Harrington

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
81 N Matheson - Z Fletcher Bulahdelah 3rd Grade12 1 Taree United
70 H Singh - D O'Sullivan Great Lakes Green 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Strikers
63 A May - D Balaam Great Lakes Green 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Strikers
43 S Eggins - j eggins Old Bar 3rd Grade12 1 Taree West Heat
29 T Mills - G Cross Taree United 3rd Grade12 1 Bulahdelah
29 M Britza - J Smythe Great Lakes Gold 3rd Grade12 1 Pacific Palms