Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
84 Blake Thompson Wingham Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 United Cricket Club
84 Michael J Adams Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Wingham Cricket Club
83 Jade Stace Wingham Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Great Lakes Cricket Club
80 Michael Clarke United Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 Wingham Cricket Club
73* Michael Dachs Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Taree West Cricket Club
47* Brett Monks Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Wingham Cricket Club
45 David Balaam Great Lakes Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 Old Bar Cricket Club
44 Matt Kennewell United Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 Wingham Cricket Club
31 Cameron Thies Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Wingham Cricket Club
28* Shaun Fuller Taree West Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Old Bar Cricket Club
28 Gary West Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Taree West Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/10 Robbie Hynes Wingham Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 United Cricket Club
4/14 Brett Monks Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Wingham Cricket Club
4/19 Glen Morante Bulahdelah Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 United Cricket Club
4/28 Gary West Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Taree West Cricket Club
3/13 william smith Bulahdelah Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 United Cricket Club
3/21 Aaron Murray United Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Bulahdelah Cricket Club
3/23 Faron Saxby Wingham Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Great Lakes Cricket Club
3/27 Kieran Green Old Bar Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 Great Lakes Cricket Club
3/27 Adam Whittaker Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Taree West Cricket Club
3/30 Jack Galbraith Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Wingham Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
302Geoff Matheson Bulahdelah Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 United Cricket Club
40 Shaun West Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Taree West Cricket Club
20 Dylan Wodwell United Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Bulahdelah Cricket Club
20 John Barry Bulahdelah Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 United Cricket Club
20 Drew Townsend Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Wingham Cricket Club
20 Nikhil Teja Taree West Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Old Bar Cricket Club
200sam hull Great Lakes Cricket Club 2nd Grade10 1 Old Bar Cricket Club
11 Nick Lumley Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade10 1 Wingham Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/226 Great Lakes 3rd Grade10 1 Wingham
7/217 Wingham 2nd Grade10 1 United
10/190 United 2nd Grade10 1 Wingham
7/188 Old Bar 3rd Grade10 1 Taree West
10/181 Wingham 3rd Grade10 1 Great Lakes
10/113 Taree West 3rd Grade10 1 Old Bar
10/107 Great Lakes 2nd Grade10 1 Old Bar
8/68 Bulahdelah 3rd Grade10 1 United
10/67 United 3rd Grade10 1 Bulahdelah
10/45 Old Bar 2nd Grade10 1 Great Lakes

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
118 J Stace-J Mitchell Wingham 3rd Grade10 1 Great Lakes
116 M Clarke-M Kennewell United 2nd Grade10 1 Wingham
83 B Thompson-MA Thompson Wingham 2nd Grade10 1 United
76 C Thies-MJ Adams Great Lakes 3rd Grade10 1 Wingham
60 M Dachs-K McSkimming Old Bar 3rd Grade10 1 Taree West
53 N Teja-S Fuller Taree West 3rd Grade10 1 Old Bar
47 M Dachs-S Paterson Old Bar 3rd Grade10 1 Taree West
43 B Thompson-M Niven Wingham 2nd Grade10 1 United
42 M Dachs-G West Old Bar 3rd Grade10 1 Taree West
41* B Monks-D Townsend Great Lakes 3rd Grade10 1 Wingham