Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
73 Todd Harris Bulahdelah Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Taree United Cricket Club
62 Ian Cameron Taree United Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Bulahdelah Cricket Club
61 Robert McPherson Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Wingham Cricket Club
60 David Balaam Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Taree West Cricket Club
51 Steven Campbell Wingham Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Old Bar Cricket Club
51 Angus Harper Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Wingham Cricket Club
50* Ashton Drinkwater Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Pacific Palms Cricket Club
46 Allan May Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Taree West Cricket Club
42 Angus Gregory Taree West Cricket Club 2nd Grade3 1 Taree United Cricket Club
39 Jay Mitchell Wingham Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Old Bar Cricket Club
39 Adam Urquhart Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Wingham Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/11 Jye Kleindeinst Wingham Cricket Club 2nd Grade3 1 Gloucester District Cricket Association
4/23 Daniel Stone Taree United Cricket Club 2nd Grade3 1 Taree West Cricket Club
4/23 Damien Bestwick Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Taree West Cricket Club
4/49 Jonathan Taylor Taree United Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Bulahdelah Cricket Club
3/9 Nathan Fletcher Bulahdelah Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Taree United Cricket Club
3/9 Chris Hollis Old Bar Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Wingham Cricket Club
3/10 Jacob Proctor Taree West Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Old Bar Cricket Club
3/15 Christopher Perrin Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Taree West Cricket Club
3/15 Nathan Potts Taree West Cricket Club 2nd Grade3 1 Taree United Cricket Club
3/16 Steven Rees Wingham Cricket Club 2nd Grade3 1 Gloucester District Cricket Association
3/29 Matthew Britza Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Pacific Palms Cricket Club
3/29 David Webster Great Lakes Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Pacific Palms Cricket Club
3/32 Geoff Matheson Bulahdelah Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Taree United Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
310andrew Dack Taree West Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Great Lakes Cricket Club
220Malcolm Yarnold Taree West Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Old Bar Cricket Club
201Ryan Morris Wingham Cricket Club 2nd Grade3 1 Gloucester District Cricket Association
210Aaron Pin Taree United Cricket Club 2nd Grade3 1 Taree West Cricket Club
210Daniel Proctor Taree West Cricket Club 3rd Grade3 1 Old Bar Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/267 Great Lakes Green 3rd Grade3 1 Taree West Strikers
8/238 OB Harrington 3rd Grade3 1 Wingham
10/178 Taree United 3rd Grade3 1 Bulahdelah
10/161 Bulahdelah 3rd Grade3 1 Taree United
8/149 Pacific Palms 3rd Grade3 1 Great Lakes Gold
8/148 Great Lakes Gold 3rd Grade3 1 Pacific Palms
9/146 Taree United 2nd Grade3 1 Taree West
10/145 Taree West 2nd Grade3 1 Taree United
10/137 Wingham 3rd Grade3 1 OB Harrington
6/130 Wingham 2nd Grade3 1 Gloucester

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
85 A Harper - R McPherson OB Harrington 3rd Grade3 1 Wingham
81 I Cameron - T Mills Taree United 3rd Grade3 1 Bulahdelah
80 D Baker - A Urquhart OB Harrington 3rd Grade3 1 Wingham
68 S Strong - D Balaam Great Lakes Green 3rd Grade3 1 Taree West Strikers
66* R Sowter - J Kleindeinst Wingham 2nd Grade3 1 Gloucester
45 S Campbell - D Smith Wingham 3rd Grade3 1 OB Harrington
42 S Eggins - D Moore Old Bar 3rd Grade3 1 Taree West Heat
39 S Campbell - J Mitchell Wingham 3rd Grade3 1 OB Harrington
38 J Mitchell - O Shepherd Wingham 3rd Grade3 1 OB Harrington
37 MJ Collier - A Pin Taree United 2nd Grade3 1 Taree West
37 R McPherson - H Ashe OB Harrington 3rd Grade3 1 Wingham
37 A May - T Steinmetz Great Lakes Green 3rd Grade3 1 Taree West Strikers